Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division MG Winfield Scott Hancock | 1st Brigade BG John C. Caldwell Col George W. Von Schack |
- 5th New Hampshire: Col Edward E. Cross, Maj Edward E. Sturtevant, Cpt James E. Larkin, Cpt Horace T. H. Pierce
- 7th New York: Col John E. Bendix, Lt. Col George W. von Schack, Cpt G. A. von Bransen
- 61st New York: Col Nelson A. Miles
- 64th New York: Ltc Enos C. Brooks
- 81st Pennsylvania: Col H. Boyd McKeen, Cpt William Wilson
- 145th Pennsylvania: Col Hiram L. Brown, Ltc David B. McCreary
|
First Division MG Winfield Scott Hancock | 2nd Brigade BG Thomas F. Meagher |
- 28th Massachusetts: Col Richard Byrnes
- 63rd New York: Ltc Richard C. Bentley, Maj Joseph O'Neill, Cpt Patrick J. Condon
- 69th New York: Col Robert Nugent, Cpt James Saunders
- 88th New York: Col Patrick Kelly
- 116th Pennsylvania: Col Dennis Heenan, Ltc St. Clair Augustine Mulholland, Lt Francis T. Quinlan
|
First Division MG Winfield Scott Hancock | 3rd Brigade Col Samuel K. Zook |
- 27th Connecticut: Col Richard S. Bostwick
- 2nd Delaware: Col William P. Bailey
- 52nd New York: Col Paul Frank
- 57th New York: Ltc Alford B. Chapman, Maj N. Garrow Throop, Cpt James W. Britt
- 66th New York: Ltc James H. Bull, Cpt Julius Wehle, Cpt John S. Hammell, Lt James G. Derrickson
- 53rd Pennsylvania: Col John R. Brooke
|
First Division MG Winfield Scott Hancock | Artillery |
- Battery B, 1st New York Light: Cpt Rufus D. Pettit
- Battery C, 4th United States: Lt Evan Thomas
|
Second Division MG Oliver O. Howard | 1st Brigade BG Alfred Sully |
- 19th Maine: Col Frederick D. Sewall, Ltc Francis E. Heath
- 15th Massachusetts: Maj Chase Philbrick, Cpt John Murkland, Cpt Charles H. Watson
- 1st Company Massachusetts Sharpshooters: Cpt William Plumer
- 1st Minnesota: Col George N. Morgan
- Minnesota Sharpshooters, 2nd Company: Cpt William F. Russell
- 34th New York: Col James A. Sutter
- 82nd New York: Ltc James Huston
|
Second Division MG Oliver O. Howard | 2nd Brigade Col Joshua T. Owen |
- 69th Pennsylvania: Ltc Dennis O'Kane
- 71st Pennsylvania: Ltc John Markoe
- 72nd Pennsylvania: Col DeWitt C. Baxter
- 106th Pennsylvania: Col Turner G. Morehead
|
Second Division MG Oliver O. Howard | 3rd Brigade Col Norman J. Hall Col William R. Lee |
- 19th Massachusetts: Cpt H. G. O. Weymouth
- 20th Massachusetts: Cpt George N. Macy
- 7th Michigan: Ltc Henry Baxter, Maj Thomas J. Hunt
- 42nd New York: Ltc George N. Bomford
- 59th New York: Ltc William Northedge
- 127th Pennsylvania: Col William W. Jennings
|
Second Division MG Oliver O. Howard | Artillery |
- Battery A, 1st Rhode Island Light: Cpt William A. Arnold
- Battery B, 1st Rhode Island Light: Cpt John G. Hazard
|
Third Division MG William H. French | 1st Brigade BG Nathan Kimball Col John S. Mason |
- 14th Indiana: Maj Elijah H. C. Cavins
- 24th New Jersey: Col William B. Robertson
- 28th New Jersey: Col Moses N. Wisewell, Ltc E. A. L. Roberts
- 4th Ohio: Col John S. Mason, Ltc James H. Godman, Cpt Gordon A. Stewart
- 8th Ohio: Ltc Franklin Sawyer
- 7th West Virginia: Col Joseph Snider, Ltc Jonathan H. Lockwood
|
Third Division MG William H. French | 2nd Brigade Col Oliver H. Palmer |
- 14th Connecticut: Ltc Sanford H. Perkins, Cpt Samuel H. Davis
- 108th New York: Ltc Charles J. Powers
- 130th Pennsylvania: Col Henry I. Zinn, Cpt William M. Porter
|
Third Division MG William H. French | 3rd Brigade Col John W. Andrews Ltc William Jameson Ltc John W. Marshall |
- 1st Delaware: Maj Thomas A. Smyth
- 4th New York: Col John D. MacGregor, Ltc William Jameson, Maj Charles W. Kruger
- 10th New York: Col John E. Bendix, Cpt Salmon Winchester, Cpt George F. Hopper
- 132nd Pennsylvania: Ltc Charles Albright
|
Third Division MG William H. French | Artillery |
- Battery G, 1st New York Light: Cpt John D. Frank
- Battery G, 1st Rhode Island Light: Cpt Charles D. Owen
|
Corps Artillery Reserve Cpt Charles H. Morgan | |
|
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG William W. Burns | 1st Brigade Col Orlando Poe |
- 2nd Michigan: Ltc Louis Dillman
- 17th Michigan: Col William H. Withington
- 20th Michigan: Col Adolphus W. Williams
- 79th New York: Ltc David Morrison
|
First Division BG William W. Burns | 2nd Brigade Col Benjamin C. Christ |
- 29th Massachusetts: Ltc Joseph H. Barnes
- 8th Michigan: Maj Ralph Ely
- 27th New Jersey: Col George W. Mindil
- 46th New York: Ltc Joseph P. Gerhardt
- 50th Pennsylvania: Ltc Thomas S. Brenholtz
|
First Division BG William W. Burns | 3rd Brigade Col Daniel Leasure |
|
First Division BG William W. Burns | Artillery |
- Battery D, 1st New York Light: Cpt Thomas W. Osborn
- Batteries L and M, 3rd United States: Lt Horace J. Hayden
|
Second Division BG Samuel D. Sturgis | 1st Brigade BG James Nagle |
- 2nd Maryland: Col Thomas B. Allard
- 6th New Hampshire: Col Simon Goodell Griffin
- 9th New Hampshire: Ltc John W. Babbitt
- 48th Pennsylvania: Col Joshua K. Sigfried
- 7th Rhode Island: Col Zenas Bliss
- 12th Rhode Island: Col George H. Browne
|
Second Division BG Samuel D. Sturgis | 2nd Brigade BG Edward Ferrero |
- 21st Massachusetts: Col William S. Clark
- 35th Massachusetts: Maj Sidney Willard, Cpt Stephen H. Andrews
- 11th New Hampshire: Col Walter Harriman
- 51st New York: Col Robert Brown Potter
- 51st Pennsylvania: Col John F. Hartranft
|
Second Division BG Samuel D. Sturgis | Artillery |
- Battery L, 2nd New York Light: Cpt Jacob Roemer
- Battery D, Pennsylvania Light: Cpt George W. Durell
- Battery D, 1st Rhode Island Light: Cpt William W. Buckley
- Battery E, 4th United States: Lt George Dickenson, Lt John Egan
|
Third Division BG George W. Getty | 1st Brigade Col Rush C. Hawkins |
- 10th New Hampshire: Col Michael T. Donohoe
- 13th New Hampshire: Col Aaron Fletcher Stevens
- 25th New Jersey: Col Andrew Derrom
- 9th New York: Ltc Edgar A. Kimball
- 89th New York: Col Harrison S. Fairchild
- 103rd New York: Col Benjamin Ringold
|
Third Division BG George W. Getty | 2nd Brigade Col Edward Harland |
- 8th Connecticut: Maj John E. Ward, Cpt Henry M. Hoyt
- 11th Connecticut: Col Griffin Alexander Stedman, Jr.
- 15th Connecticut: Ltc Samuel Tolles
- 16th Connecticut: Cpt Charles L. Upham
- 21st Connecticut: Col Arthur H. Dutton
- 4th Rhode Island: Ltc Joseph B. Curtis, Maj Martin P. Buffum
|
Third Division BG George W. Getty | Artillery |
- Battery E, 2nd United States: Lt Samuel N. Benjamin
- Battery A, 5th United States: Lt James Gillies
|
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG David B. Birney | 1st Brigade BG John C. Robinson |
- 20th Indiana: Col John Van Valkenburg
- 63rd Pennsylvania: Maj John A. Danks
- 68th Pennsylvania: Col Andrew H. Tippin
- 105th Pennsylvania: Col Amor A. McKnight
- 114th Pennsylvania: Col Charles H. T. Collis
- 141st Pennsylvania: Col Henry J. Madill
|
First Division BG David B. Birney | 2nd Brigade BG J. H. Hobart Ward |
- 3rd Maine: Col Moses B. Lakeman
- 4th Maine: Col Elijah Walker
- 38th New York: Ltc William Birney
- 40th New York: Ltc Nelson A. Gesner
- 55th New York: Col Régis de Trobriand
- 57th Pennsylvania: Col Charles T. Campbell, Ltc Peter Sides
- 99th Pennsylvania: Col Asher S. Leidy, Ltc Edwin Ruthwin Biles
|
First Division BG David B. Birney | 3rd Brigade BG Hiram G. Berry |
- 17th Maine: Col Thomas A. Roberts
- 3rd Michigan: Maj Moses B. Houghton
- 5th Michigan: Ltc John Gilluly, Maj Edward T. Sherlock
- 1st New York: Col J. Frederick Pierson
- 37th New York: Col Samuel B. Hayman
- 101st New York: Col George F. Chester
|
First Division BG David B. Birney | Artillery Cpt George E. Randolph |
- Battery E, 1st Rhode Island Light: Lt Pardon S. Jastram
- Batteries F and K, 3rd United States: Lt John G. Turnbull
|
Second Division BG Daniel Sickles | 1st Brigade BG Joseph B. Carr |
- 1st Massachusetts: Ltc Clark B. Baldwin, Col Napoleon B. McLaughlen
- 11th Massachusetts: Col William E. Blaisdell
- 16th Massachusetts: Col Thomas R. Tannatt
- 2nd New Hampshire: Col Gilman Marston
- 11th New Jersey: Col Robert McAllister
- 26th Pennsylvania: Ltc Benjamin C. Tilghman
|
Second Division BG Daniel Sickles | 2nd Brigade Col George B. Hall |
- 70th New York: Col J. Egbert Farnum
- 71st New York: Maj Thomas Rafferty
- 72nd New York: Col William O. Stevens
- 73rd New York: Col William R. Brewster
- 74th New York: Ltc William H. Lounsbury
- 120th New York: Col George H. Sharpe
|
Second Division BG Daniel Sickles | 3rd Brigade BG Joseph W. Revere |
- 5th New Jersey: Col William J. Sewell
- 6th New Jersey: Col George C. Burling
- 7th New Jersey: Col Louis R. Francine
- 8th New Jersey: Col Adolphus J. Johnson
- 2nd New York: Col Sidney W. Park
- 115th Pennsylvania: Ltc William A. Olmsted
|
Second Division BG Daniel Sickles | Artillery Cpt James E. Smith |
- Battery B, 1st New Jersey Light Artillery: Cpt A. Judson Clark
- 4th Battery, New York Light: Lt Joseph E. Nairn
- Battery H, 1st United States: Lt Justin E. Dimick
- Battery K, 4th United States: Lt Francis W. Seeley
|
Third Division BG Amiel W. Whipple | 1st Brigade BG Abram S. Piatt Col Emlen Franklin |
|
Third Division BG Amiel W. Whipple | 2nd Brigade Col Samuel S. Carroll |
- 12th New Hampshire: Col Joseph H. Potter
- 163rd New York: Maj James J. Byrne
- 84th Pennsylvania: Col Samuel M. Bowman
- 110th Pennsylvania: Ltc James Crowther
|
Third Division BG Amiel W. Whipple | Artillery |
- 10th Battery, New York Light: Cpt John T. Bruen
- 11th Battery, New York Light: Cpt Albert A. Von Puttkammer
- Battery H, 1st Ohio Light: Lt George W. Norton
|
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG Charles Griffin | 1st Brigade Col James Barnes |
- 2nd Maine: Ltc George Varney, Maj Daniel F. Sargent
- Massachusetts Sharpshooters, 2nd Company: Cpt Lewis E. Wentworth
- 18th Massachusetts: Ltc Joseph Hayes
- 22nd Massachusetts: Ltc William S. Tilton
- 1st Michigan: Ltc Ira C. Abbott
- 13th New York: Col Elisha Marshall, Ltc Francis A. Schoeffel
- 25th New York: Cpt Patrick Connelly
- 118th Pennsylvania: Ltc James Gwyn
|
First Division BG Charles Griffin | 2nd Brigade Col Jacob B. Sweitzer |
- 9th Massachusetts: Col Patrick Robert Guiney
- 32nd Massachusetts: Col Francis J. Parker
- 4th Michigan: Ltc George W. Lumbard
- 14th New York: Ltc Thomas M. Davies
- 62nd Pennsylvania: Ltc James C. Hull
|
First Division BG Charles Griffin | 3rd Brigade Col T. B. W. Stockton |
- 20th Maine: Col Adelbert Ames, Ltc Joshua L. Chamberlain
- Michigan Sharpshooters, Brady's Company: Lt Jonas H. Titus Jr.
- 16th Michigan: Ltc Norval E. Welch
- 12th New York: Ltc Robert M. Richardson
- 17th New York: Cpt John Vickers
- 44th New York: Ltc Freeman Conner, Maj Edward B. Knox
- 83rd Pennsylvania: Col Strong Vincent
|
First Division BG Charles Griffin | Artillery |
- 3rd Massachusetts Light: Cpt Augustus Pearl Martin
- 5th Battery, Massachusetts Light: Cpt Charles A. Phillips
- Battery C, 1st Rhode Island Light: Cpt Richard Waterman
- Battery D, 5th United States: Lt Charles E. Hazlett
|
First Division BG Charles Griffin | Sharpshooters |
- 1st United States: Ltc Casper Trepp
|
Second Division MG George Sykes | 1st Brigade Ltc Robert C. Buchanan |
- 3rd United States: Cpt John D. Wilkins
- 4th United States: Cpt Hiram Dryer
- 12th United States, 1st Battalion: Cpt Matthew M. Blunt
- 12th United States, 2nd Battalion: Cpt Thomas M. Anderson
- 14th United States, 1st Battalion: Cpt John D. O'Connell
- 14th United States, 2nd Battalion: Cpt Giles B. Overton
|
Second Division MG George Sykes | 2nd Brigade Maj George L. Andrews Maj Charles S. Lovell |
- 1st United States and 2nd United States : Cpt Salem S. Marsh
- 6th United States: Cpt Levi C. Bootes
- 7th United States : Cpt David P. Hancock
- 10th United States: Cpt Henry E. Maynadier
- 11th United States: Cpt Charles S. Russell
- 17th and 19th United States : Cpt John P. Wales
|
Second Division MG George Sykes | 3rd Brigade BG Gouverneur K. Warren |
|
Second Division MG George Sykes | Artillery |
- Battery L, 1st Ohio Light: Lt Frederick Dorries
- Battery I, 5th United States: Lt Malbone F. Watson
|
Third Division BG Andrew A. Humphreys | 1st Brigade BG Erastus B. Tyler |
- 91st Pennsylvania: Col Edgar M. Gregory
- 126th Pennsylvania: Col James G. Elder, Ltc David W. Rowe
- 129th Pennsylvania: Col Jacob G. Frick
- 134th Pennsylvania: Ltc Edward O'Brien
|
Third Division BG Andrew A. Humphreys | 2nd Brigade Col Peter H. Allabach |
- 123rd Pennsylvania: Col John B. Clark
- 131st Pennsylvania: Ltc William B. Shaut
- 133rd Pennsylvania: Col Franklin B. Speakman
- 155th Pennsylvania: Col Edward J. Allen
|
Third Division BG Andrew A. Humphreys | Artillery |
- Battery C, 1st New York Light: Lt William H. Phillips
- Batteries E and G, 1st United States: Cpt Alanson Merwin Randol
|
Cavalry Brigade BG William W. Averell | |
- 1st Massachusetts Cavalry: Col Horace B. Sargent
- 3rd Pennsylvania Cavalry: Ltc Edward S. Jones
- 4th Pennsylvania Cavalry: Col James K. Kerr
- 5th United States Cavalry: Cpt James E. Harrison
|
Artillery | | Batteries B and L, 2nd United States: Cpt James M. Robertson |
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG Abner Doubleday | 1st Brigade Col Walter Phelps, Jr. |
- 22nd New York: Ltc John McKie, Jr.
- 24th New York: Ltc Samuel R. Beardsley
- 30th New York: Ltc Morgan H. Chrysler
- 84th New York: Ltc William H. de Bevoise
- 2nd U.S. Sharpshooters: Maj Homer R. Stoughton
|
First Division BG Abner Doubleday | 2nd Brigade Col James Gavin |
- 7th Indiana: Ltc John F. Cheek
- 76th New York: Col William P. Wainwright
- 95th New York: Col George H. Biddle
- 56th Pennsylvania: Ltc John William Hofmann
|
First Division BG Abner Doubleday | 3rd Brigade Col William F. Rogers |
- 21st New York: Cpt George N. Layton
- 23rd New York: Col Henry C. Hoffman
- 35th New York: Col Newton B. Lord
- 80th New York: Ltc Jacob B. Hardenbergh
|
First Division BG Abner Doubleday | 4th Brigade BG Solomon Meredith Col Lysander Cutler |
- 19th Indiana: Ltc Samuel J. Williams
- 24th Michigan: Col Henry A. Morrow
- 2nd Wisconsin: Col Lucius Fairchild
- 6th Wisconsin: Col Lysander Cutler, Ltc Edward S. Bragg
- 7th Wisconsin: Col William W. Robinson
|
First Division BG Abner Doubleday | Artillery Cpt George A. Gerrish Cpt John A. Reynolds |
- 1st Battery, New Hampshire Light: Lt Frederick M. Edgell
- Battery L, 1st New York Light: Cpt John A. Reynolds
- Battery B, 4th United States: Lt James Stewart
|
Second Division BG John Gibbon BG Nelson Taylor | 1st Brigade Col Adrian R. Root |
- 16th Maine: Ltc Charles W. Tilden
- 94th New York: Maj John A. Kress
- 104th New York: Maj Gilbert G. Prey
- 105th New York: Maj Daniel A. Sharp, Cpt Abraham Moore
- 107th Pennsylvania: Col Thomas F. McCoy
|
Second Division BG John Gibbon BG Nelson Taylor | 2nd Brigade Col Peter Lyle |
- 12th Massachusetts: Col James L. Bates
- 26th New York: Ltc Gilbert S. Jennings, Maj Ezra F. Wetmore
- 90th Pennsylvania: Ltc William A. Leech
- 136th Pennsylvania: Col Thomas McKee Bayne
|
Second Division BG John Gibbon BG Nelson Taylor | 3rd Brigade BG Nelson Taylor Col Samuel H. Leonard |
- 13th Massachusetts: Col Samuel H. Leonard, Ltc N. Walter Batchelder
- 83rd New York: Cpt John Hendrickson, Cpt Joseph A. Moesch, Lt Isaac E. Hoagland, Lt Henry P. Claire
- 97th New York: Col Charles Wheelock
- 11th Pennsylvania: Col Richard Coulter, Cpt Christian Kuhn
- 88th Pennsylvania: Maj David A. Griffith
|
Second Division BG John Gibbon BG Nelson Taylor | Artillery Cpt George F. Leppien |
- 2nd Battery, Maine Light: Cpt James A. Hall
- 5th Battery, Maine Light: Cpt George F. Leppien
- Battery C, Pennsylvania Light: Cpt James Thompson
- Battery F, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Lt R. Bruce Ricketts
|
Third Division MG George Meade | 1st Brigade Col William Sinclair Col William McCandless |
- 1st Pennsylvania Reserves: Cpt William C. Talley
- 2nd Pennsylvania Reserves: Col William McCandless, Cpt Timothy Mealey
- 6th Pennsylvania Reserves: Maj Wellington H. Ent
- 13th Pennsylvania Reserves : Cpt Charles F. Taylor, Cpt Edward Irvin
- 121st Pennsylvania: Col Chapman Biddle
|
Third Division MG George Meade | 2nd Brigade Col Albert L. Magilton |
- 3rd Pennsylvania Reserves: Col Horatio G. Sickel
- 4th Pennsylvania Reserves: Ltc Richard H. Woolworth
- 7th Pennsylvania Reserves: Col Henry C. Bolinger
- 8th Pennsylvania Reserves: Maj Silas M. Baily
- 142nd Pennsylvania: Col Robert P. Cummins
|
Third Division MG George Meade | 3rd Brigade BG Conrad Feger Jackson Col Joseph W. Fisher Ltc Robert Anderson |
- 5th Pennsylvania Reserves: Col Joseph W. Fisher, Ltc George Dare, Maj Frank Zentemeyer
- 9th Pennsylvania Reserves: Ltc Robert Anderson, Maj James M. Snodgrass
- 10th Pennsylvania Reserves: Maj James B. Knox
- 11th Pennsylvania Reserves: Ltc Samuel M. Jackson
- 12th Pennsylvania Reserves: Cpt Richard Gustin
|
Third Division MG George Meade | Artillery |
- Battery A, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Lt John G. Simpson
- Battery B, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Cpt James H. Cooper
- Battery G, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Cpt Frank P. Amsden
- Battery C, 5th United States: Cpt Dunbar R. Ransom
|
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG William T. H. Brooks | 1st Brigade Col Alfred Thomas Torbert |
- 1st New Jersey: Ltc Mark W. Collet
- 2nd New Jersey: Col Samuel L. Buck
- 3rd New Jersey: Col Henry W. Brown
- 4th New Jersey: Col William B. Hatch, Ltc James N. Duffy
- 15th New Jersey: Ltc Edward L. Campbell
- 23rd New Jersey: Col Henry O. Ryerson
|
First Division BG William T. H. Brooks | 2nd Brigade Col Henry L. Cake |
- 5th Maine: Col Edward A. Scammon
- 16th New York: Col Joel J. Seaver
- 27th New York: Col Alexander D. Adams
- 121st New York: Col Emory Upton
- 96th Pennsylvania: Ltc Peter A. Filbert
|
First Division BG William T. H. Brooks | 3rd Brigade BG David Allen Russell |
- 18th New York: Col George R. Myers
- 31st New York: Ltc Leopold C. Newman
- 32nd New York: Col Francis E. Pinto
- 95th Pennsylvania: Ltc Elisha Hall
|
First Division BG William T. H. Brooks | Artillery |
- Battery A, Maryland Light: Cpt John W. Wolcott
- 1st Battery, Massachusetts Light: Cpt William H. McCarthey
- Battery A, 1st New Jersey Light: Cpt William Hexamer
- Battery D, 2nd United States: Lt Edward B. Williston
|
Second Division BG Albion P. Howe | 1st Brigade BG Calvin E. Pratt |
- 6th Maine: Col Hiram Burnham
- 43rd New York: Col Benjamin F. Baker
- 49th Pennsylvania: Col William H. Irwin
- 119th Pennsylvania: Col Peter C. Ellmaker
- 5th Wisconsin: Col Amasa Cobb
|
Second Division BG Albion P. Howe | 2nd Brigade Col Henry Whiting |
- 26th New Jersey: Col Andrew J. Morrison
- 2nd Vermont: Ltc Charles H. Joyce
- 3rd Vermont: Col Breed N. Hyde
- 4th Vermont: Col Charles B. Stoughton
- 5th Vermont: Col Lewis A. Grant
- 6th Vermont: Col Nathan Lord, Jr.
|
Second Division BG Albion P. Howe | 3rd Brigade BG Francis L. Vinton Col Robert F. Taylor BG Thomas H. Neill |
- 21st New Jersey: Col Gilliam Van Houten
- 20th New York: Col Ernst von Vegesack
- 33rd New York: Col Robert F. Taylor
- 49th New York: Col Daniel D. Bidwell
- 77th New York: Ltc Winsor B. French
|
Second Division BG Albion P. Howe | Artillery |
- Battery B, Maryland Light: Cpt Alonzo Snow
- 1st Battery, New York Light: Cpt Andrew Cowan
- 3rd Battery, New York Light: Lt William A. Harn
- Battery F, 5th United States: Lt Leonard Martin
|
Third Division BG John Newton | 1st Brigade BG John Cochrane |
- 65th New York: Col Alexander Shaler
- 67th New York: Col Nelson Cross
- 122nd New York: Col Silas Titus
- 23rd Pennsylvania: Maj John F. Glenn
- 61st Pennsylvania: Col George C. Spear
- 82nd Pennsylvania: Col David H. Williams
|
Third Division BG John Newton | 2nd Brigade BG Charles Devens |
- 7th Massachusetts: Ltc Franklin P. Harlow
- 10th Massachusetts: Col Henry L. Eustis
- 37th Massachusetts: Col Oliver Edwards
- 36th New York: Col William H. Browne
- 2nd Rhode Island: Col Frank Wheaton, Ltc Nelson Viall
|
Third Division BG John Newton | 3rd Brigade Col Thomas A. Rowley BG Frank Wheaton |
- 62nd New York: Maj Wilson Hubbell
- 93rd Pennsylvania: Maj John M. Mark
- 98th Pennsylvania: Ltc Adolph Mehler
- 102nd Pennsylvania: Ltc Joseph M. Kinkead
- 139th Pennsylvania: Ltc James D. Owens
|
Third Division BG John Newton | Artillery |
- Battery C, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Cpt Jeremiah McCarthy
- Battery D, 1st Pennsylvania Light: Cpt Michael Hall
- Battery G, 2nd United States: Lt John H. Butler
|
Cavalry Brigade BG George D. Bayard Col David McM. Gregg | |
|
Artillery | | Battery C, 3rd United States: Cpt Horatio G. Gibson |
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG Nathaniel C. McLean | 1st Brigade Col Leopold Von Gilsa |
- 8th New York: Col Felix Salm-Salm
- 41st New York: Ltc Ernst Von Holmstedt
- 45th New York: Ltc George von Amsberg
- 54th New York: Cpt Charles Wahle
- 153rd Pennsylvania: Col Charles Glanz
|
First Division BG Nathaniel C. McLean | 2nd Brigade BG Nathaniel C. McLean |
- 17th Connecticut: Col William H. Noble
- 25th Ohio: Col William P. Richardson
- 55th Ohio: Col John C. Lee
- 75th Ohio: Ltc Robert A. Constable
- 107th Ohio: Col Seraphim Meyer
|
First Division BG Nathaniel C. McLean | Cavalry Brigade Col Luigi Palma Di Cesnola |
- Connecticut Cavalry, 1st Battalion: Cpt Charles Farnsworth
- 4th New York Cavalry: Maj Alfred W. Taylor,
- 9th New York Cavalry: Maj Edgar A. Kimball
- 6th Ohio Cavalry: Cpt J. H. Cryer
|
First Division BG Nathaniel C. McLean | Artillery Cpt William L. De Beck |
- 2nd New York Battery: Cpt Louis Schirmer
- 13th New York Battery: Cpt Julius Dieckmann
- 1st Ohio, Company K: Cpt William L. De Beck
|
Second Division BG Adolph Von Steinwehr | 1st Brigade Col Adolphus Buschbeck |
- 29th New York: Maj U. Gullman
- 154th New York: Col Patrick H. Jones
- 27th Pennsylvania: Ltc Lorenz Cantador
- 73rd Pennsylvania: Col Gustavus A. Muhleck
|
Second Division BG Adolph Von Steinwehr | 2nd Brigade Col Orland Smith |
- 33rd Massachusetts: Col Albert C. Maggi
- 134th New York: Col Charles R. Coster
- 136th New York: Ltc L. B. Faulkner
- 73rd Ohio: Ltc Richard Long
|
Second Division BG Adolph Von Steinwehr | Artillery |
- 1st New York, Battery I: Cpt M. Wiedrich
- 12th Ohio Battery: Cpt Aaron C. Johnson
|
Third Division BG Carl Schurz | 1st Brigade Col Alexander Schimmelfennig |
- 82nd Illinois: Col Friedrich Hecker
- 68th New York: Maj C. Von Wedell
- 157th New York: Col Philip P. Brown, Jr.
- 61st Ohio: Col Stephen J. McGroarty
- 74th Pennsylvania: Maj A. Von Hartung
- 1st Ohio Light Artillery, Battery I: Cpt Hubert Dilger
|
Third Division BG Carl Schurz | 2nd Brigade Col Włodzimierz Krzyżanowski |
- 58th New York: Ltc Frederick Gellman
- 119th New York: Col Elias Peissner
- 75th Pennsylvania: Col Francis Mahler
- 26th Wisconsin: Col William H. Jacobs
- 1st West Virginia Artillery, Battery C: Cpt Wallace Hill
|
Unattached | |
- 1st Indiana Cavalry : Cpt Theodore Majtheny
- 82nd Ohio: Ltc David Thompson
- 17th Pennsylvania Cavalry: Col Josiah H. Kellogg
- 3rd West Virginia Cavalry : Cpt S. B. Conger
|
Division | Brigade | Regiments and Others |
First Division BG Alpheus S. Williams | 1st Brigade Col Joseph F. Knipe |
- 5th Connecticut: Col George D. Chapman
- 10th Maine: Col George Lafayette Beal
- 28th New York: Ltc E. W. Cook
- 46th Pennsylvania: Ltc James L. Selfridge
- 128th Pennsylvania: Col Joseph A. Mathews
|
First Division BG Alpheus S. Williams | 2nd Brigade BG Thomas L. Kane |
- 20th Connecticut: Col Samuel Ross
- 123rd New York: Col Archibald L. McDougall
- 124th Pennsylvania: Col Joseph W. Hawley
- 125th Pennsylvania: Col Jacob C. Higgins
|
First Division BG Alpheus S. Williams | 3rd Brigade BG John K. Murphy |
- 27th Indiana: Col Silas Colgrove
- 2nd Massachusetts: Maj Charles R. Mudge
- 13th New Jersey: Col Ezra A. Carman
- 107th New York: Col Alexander S. Diven
- 29th Pennsylvania: Maj Michael Scott
- 3rd Wisconsin: Ltc William Hawley
|
First Division BG Alpheus S. Williams | Artillery Cpt Robert H. Fitzugh |
- 1st New York, Battery K: Ltc E. L. Bailey
- 1st New York, Battery M: Ltc C. E. Winegar
- 4th United States, Battery F: Ltc E. D. Muhlenberg
|
First Division BG Alpheus S. Williams | Cavalry |
- 1st Maine Cavalry, Company H: Cpt George S. Summat
- 1st Michigan Cavalry, Company L: Cpt Melvin Brewer
|
Second Division BG John W. Geary | 1st Brigade BG Charles Candy |
- 5th Ohio: Col John H. Patrick
- 7th Ohio: Col William R. Creigton
- 29th Ohio: Col Lewis P. Buckley
- 66th Ohio: Ltc Eugene Powell
- 28th Pennsylvania: Cpt Joseph B. Copeland
- 147th Pennsylvania: Ltc Ario Pardee, Jr.
- 12th Illinois Cavalry: Col Hasbrouck Davis
- 1st Maryland Cavalry : Cpt J. H. Cook
|
Second Division BG John W. Geary | 2nd Brigade Col Joseph M. Sudsburg |
- 3rd Maryland: Ltc Gilbert P. Robinson
- 60th New York: Ltc John C. O. Redington
- 145th New York: Maj Roswell L. Van Wagenen
|
Second Division BG John W. Geary | 3rd Brigade BG George S. Greene |
- 78th New York: Maj H. C. Blanchard
- 102nd New York: Ltc James C. Lane
- 137th New York: Col David Ireland
- 149th New York: Maj Abel G. Cook
- 109th Pennsylvania: Col Henry J. Stainrook
- 111th Pennsylvania: Ltc George A. Cobham, Jr.
|
Second Division BG John W. Geary | Artillery Maj L. Kieffer |
- 6th Maine Battery: Lt Edwin B. Dow
- Pennsylvania Battery E: Cpt J. M. Knap
- Pennsylvania Battery F: Cpt R. B. Hampton
|
Second Division BG John W. Geary | Cavalry |
- 1st Maine Cavalry, Company M: Cpt G. M. Brown
|